House Standing Committees
2021-2022

Click here to print

Agriculture

Wednesday, 10:30 AM, Room 326, House Office Building, Lansing, MI

Dakota Soda

5173730350


Julie Alexander (C), Bryan Posthumus (Maj. VC), Joe Bellino, Daire Rendon, Graham Filler, Steve Carra, Alex Garza (Min. VC), Sara Cambensy, Kara Hope, Angela Witwer, Ranjeev Puri



Appropriations

Call of the Chair, Room 352, House Appropriations, State Capitol Building, Lansing, MI

Matt Carnagie

5173732115


Thomas Albert (C), Mary Whiteford (Maj. VC), Sue Allor, Tommy Brann, Pamela Hornberger, Scott VanSingel, Jeff Yaroch, Ann Bollin, Annette Glenn, Mark Huizenga, Sarah Lightner, Matt Maddock, Bradley Slagh, Greg VanWoerkom, Timothy Beson, Ken Borton, Andrew Fink, Joe Tate (Min. VC), Abdullah Hammoud, Ronnie Peterson, Terry Sabo, Tyrone Carter, Rachel Hood, Cynthia Johnson, Felicia Brabec, Amos O'Neal, Samantha Steckloff, Shri Thanedar, Regina Weiss



Commerce and Tourism

Tuesday, 9:00 AM, Room 327, House Office Building, Lansing, MI

Angie Lake

5173735795


Pauline Wendzel (C), John Roth (Maj. VC), Julie Alexander, Diana Farrington, Rodney Wakeman, David Martin, Sara Cambensy (Min. VC), John Cherry, Mari Manoogian, Karen Whitsett, Tullio Liberati



Communications and Technology

Wednesday, 10:30 AM, Room 307, House Office Building, Lansing, MI

Amy Rostkowycz

5173731260


Michele Hoitenga (C), John Damoose (Maj. VC), Beth Griffin, Roger Hauck, John Reilly, Douglas Wozniak, Robert Bezotte, Kevin Coleman (Min. VC), Jim Haadsma, Abraham Aiyash, Helena Scott



Education

Tuesday, 9:00 AM, Room 521, House Office Building, Lansing, MI

Edward Sleeper

5173732002


Pamela Hornberger (C), Brad Paquette (Maj. VC), Phil Green, Gregory Markkanen, Jack O'Malley, Andrew Beeler, John Damoose, Bryan Posthumus, Darrin Camilleri (Min. VC), Brenda Carter, Matt Koleszar, Nate Shannon, Lori Stone



Elections and Ethics

Tuesday, 12:00 PM, Room 326, House Office Building, Lansing, MI

Amy Rostkowycz

5173731260


Ann Bollin (C), Pauline Wendzel (Maj. VC), Julie Calley, Steven Johnson, Graham Filler, Matt Koleszar (Min. VC), Karen Whitsett



Energy

Wednesday, 9:00 AM, Room 519, House Office Building, Lansing, MI

Melissa Sweet

5173735176


Joe Bellino (C), Gregory Markkanen (Maj. VC), Michele Hoitenga, John Reilly, Ryan Berman, Brad Paquette, David Martin, Pat Outman, John Roth, Mari Manoogian (Min. VC), Tim Sneller, John Cherry, Jim Haadsma, Christine Morse, Ranjeev Puri, Helena Scott



Families, Children, and Seniors

Tuesday, 12:00 PM, Room 327, House Office Building, Lansing, MI

Joy Brewer

5173738474


Rodney Wakeman (C), Douglas Wozniak (Maj. VC), Daire Rendon, John Roth, Mark Tisdel, Laurie Pohutsky (Min. VC), Darrin Camilleri, Brenda Carter, Abraham Aiyash



Financial Services

Wednesday, 12:00 PM, Room 327, House Office Building, Lansing, MI

Joy Brewer

5173738474


Diana Farrington (C), Rodney Wakeman (Maj. VC), Beth Griffin, John Reilly, Jack O'Malley, Steve Carra, Cara Clemente (Min. VC), Darrin Camilleri, Julie Rogers, Helena Scott, Stephanie Young



Government Operations

Call of the Chair, Room 308, House Office Building, Lansing, MI

Angie Lake

5173735795


Mike Mueller (C), Greg VanWoerkom (Maj. VC), Roger Hauck, John Cherry (Min. VC), Yousef Rabhi



Health Policy

Thursday, 10:30 AM, Room 519, House Office Building, Lansing, MI

Melissa Sweet

5173735176


Bronna Kahle (C), Luke Meerman (Maj. VC), Mary Whiteford, Julie Alexander, Sue Allor, Roger Hauck, Graham Filler, Mike Mueller, Andrew Beeler, Andrew Fink, John Roth, Mark Tisdel, Angela Witwer (Min. VC), Cara Clemente, Laurie Pohutsky, Lori Stone, Karen Whitsett, Cynthia Neeley, Christine Morse



Insurance

Thursday, 9:00 AM, Room 519, House Office Building, Lansing, MI

Dakota Soda

5173730350


Daire Rendon (C), Ryan Berman (Maj. VC), Bronna Kahle, Beau LaFave, Matt Hall, Luke Meerman, Robert Bezotte, TC Clements, Bryan Posthumus, Mark Tisdel, Brenda Carter (Min. VC), Sarah Anthony, Kyra Bolden, Kevin Coleman, Lori Stone, Kelly Breen, Richard Steenland



Judiciary

Tuesday, 9:00 AM, Room 519, House Office Building, Lansing, MI

Melissa Sweet

5173735176


Graham Filler (C), Mike Mueller (Maj. VC), Steven Johnson, Bronna Kahle, Daire Rendon, Ryan Berman, Douglas Wozniak, TC Clements, David LaGrand (Min. VC), Tenisha Yancey, Kyra Bolden, Kara Hope, Kelly Breen



Local Government and Municipal Finance

Wednesday, 12:00 PM, Room 521, House Office Building, Lansing, MI

Molly Wingrove

5173735024


Julie Calley (C), Robert Bezotte (Maj. VC), Gary Howell, Julie Alexander, Joe Bellino, Ryan Berman, Brad Paquette, Bradley Slagh, Jim Ellison (Min. VC), William Sowerby, Alex Garza, Padma Kuppa, Mary Cavanagh



Military, Veterans and Homeland Security

Tuesday, 12:00 PM, Room 307, House Office Building, Lansing, MI

Matt Carnagie

5173732115


Beau LaFave (C), Andrew Beeler (Maj. VC), Gary Eisen, Robert Bezotte, David Martin, Julie Rogers (Min. VC), Sarah Anthony, Kevin Coleman, Richard Steenland



Natural Resources and Outdoor Recreation

Thursday, 10:30 AM, Room 307, House Office Building, Lansing, MI

Molly Wingrove

5173735024


Gary Howell (C), Gregory Markkanen (Maj. VC), Beau LaFave, Gary Eisen, Rodney Wakeman, David Martin, William Sowerby (Min. VC), Sara Cambensy, Abraham Aiyash



Oversight

Thursday, 10:30 AM, Room 326, House Office Building, Lansing, MI

Edward Sleeper

5173732002


Steven Johnson (C), Pat Outman (Maj. VC), Michele Hoitenga, John Reilly, Jack O'Malley, Douglas Wozniak, Julie Brixie (Min. VC), David LaGrand, Stephanie Young



Regulatory Reform

Tuesday, 10:30 AM, Room 519, House Office Building, Lansing, MI

Molly Wingrove

5173735024


Roger Hauck (C), Michele Hoitenga (Maj. VC), Joe Bellino, Matt Hall, Mike Mueller, Pauline Wendzel, TC Clements, John Damoose, Pat Outman, Kevin Hertel (Min. VC), Tenisha Yancey, Alex Garza, Angela Witwer, Richard Steenland, Stephanie Young



Rules and Competitiveness

Thursday, 10:30 AM, Room 352, House Appropriations, State Capitol Building, Lansing, MI

Amy Rostkowycz

5173731260


Jim Lilly (C), TC Clements (Maj. VC), Julie Calley, Pauline Wendzel, John Damoose, Bryan Posthumus, Sarah Anthony (Min. VC), Kevin Hertel, Tim Sneller, Padma Kuppa



Tax Policy

Wednesday, 10:30 AM, Room 519, House Office Building, Lansing, MI

Edward Sleeper

5173732002


Matt Hall (C), Mark Tisdel (Maj. VC), Julie Calley, Diana Farrington, Steven Johnson, Luke Meerman, Jack O'Malley, Andrew Beeler, Pat Outman, Tenisha Yancey (Min. VC), Jim Ellison, Julie Brixie, Padma Kuppa, Cynthia Neeley, Mary Cavanagh



Transportation

Tuesday, 10:30 AM, Room 521, House Office Building, Lansing, MI

Dakota Soda

5173730350


Jack O'Malley (C), Gary Eisen (Maj. VC), Gary Howell, Beth Griffin, Beau LaFave, Ryan Berman, Steve Carra, John Roth, Tim Sneller (Min. VC), Cara Clemente, Nate Shannon, Tullio Liberati, Ranjeev Puri



Workforce, Trades, and Talent

Thursday, 9:00 AM, Room 327, House Office Building, Lansing, MI

Joy Brewer

5173738474


Beth Griffin (C), David Martin (Maj. VC), Gary Howell, Diana Farrington, Gary Eisen, Gregory Markkanen, Terry Sabo (Min. VC), Kara Hope, Amos O'Neal